EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum 2022 is organized by EU Delegation in Azerbaijan in cooperation with COWI Belgium, the Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the Italy-Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce, InvestBaku and AZPROMO. The Forum will take place in hybrid format at the Fairmont Baku Hotel and via Zoom on 17 MAY 2022 at 10:00 (Baku time).
EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum is annual, highly valued international event for enhancing economic cooperation between EU and Azerbaijan, providing companies the opportunity to effectively network, exchange their views and challenges, as well as, supporting the economic diversification and enhancing the awareness of the business climate and investment opportunities in Azerbaijan by promoting public-private dialogue.
All persons who wish to participate in the Forum, must register irrespectively of their position, country, and company/organization. All forms will be reviewed, and invitation letters will subsequently be sent via e-mail.