The 25th IBF will be held on 14-17 November 2021 in Baku, the capital of Azerbaijan.
The forum, which will be organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) under the Ministry of Economy and Independent Industrialists' and Businessmen's Association (MUSIAD), will bring together business people and government officials from a number of countries. The forum's primary purpose, which is held annually in different countries, is to develop bilateral economic and trade relations between the two countries, create models of sustainable cooperation, and strengthen investment cooperation and business ties. For this purpose, a number of conferences, country presentations, bilateral meetings, exhibitions and other events will be held within the forum.
The event will also introduce Azerbaijan's favorable business and investment climate for foreign investors, establish direct business contacts between businessmen, and hold a presentation on Karabakh's investment opportunities. The forum will be helpful for the participating countries in terms of reviving trade and economic partnerships and implementing new initiatives in the post-COVID period.
For registration: