About 150 companies are planning to participate in an exhibition titled "Partners and Business",  Azerbaijan’s Agency for Development of Small and Medium Businesses (SMEs) reported on January 9.
The exhibition will be held in the Baku Sports Palace on February 20-22.
It will present the products and services of local companies in the fields of industry, agriculture, food, ICT, education, construction, logistics, etc.
The exhibition organized for a wider presentation of Azerbaijani companies, the development of business partnerships between local companies, and the establishment of new cooperation ties.
The event will be held under the joint organization of the Agency for the Development of SMEs, the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers') Organisations, Kapital Bank and Marsol LLC.
Entrepreneurs wishing to participate in the exhibition can contact Marsol LLC at tel.: 050 228 64 31 (contact person is Farid Rajabli) or visit www.partners.az