Caspian International Realty and Investment Fair scheduled to be held from 22 to 25 October 2019 at Baku Expo Center. This is the major annual event in the field of real estate attended by local and foreign developers, high qualified key professionals of various real property sectors, investors and representatives of state structures.
The purpose of the fair is to turn it into the international forum to enable all participants to establish direct contacts with their target audience, to present their products and services and provide the opportunity of international experience exchange.
Azerbaijan is a multinational and multicultural country. Baku – the capital of the country - has served as a hub for regional and international conventions, trade fairs and contests. Well-developed cities’ infrastructure, modern convention centers and sports venues, international-standard hotels, hospitality, professional approach, and governmental support has been contributing to success of high-level global events held in the country. Azerbaijan is a pioneer among the CIS republics to introduce the private ownership of land, as well as free trade and transfer of title to land.