Azerbaijan Investment Company (AIC) can jointly join investments in local business projects. Unlike a loan, AIC invests in the company's authorized capital. The volume of these investments can be up to 30% of the total capital investment, which means that there will be no interest payments for financing. The average duration of AIC's participation in the project is less than 5 years.
In addition, AIC can assist in the development of financial models, market analysis and organizational issues, and in attracting foreign partners and investors. AIC is ready to invest not only in new projects, but also in expanding and developing existing companies in Azerbaijan's non-oil sector.
To start cooperating with AIC, you only need to submit a work plan for your project. Those interested in cooperation can contact the AIC website ( or call 0124888010. You can also send your questions by e-mail