Caspian Franchise will consist of two parts:
The conference will provide an opportunity to discuss the most pressing issues of franchising in Azerbaijan with local and foreign experts and entrepreneurs. During the conference, guests will receive an answer to the question “Why franchising and not their own business?”, discuss the legal aspects of working in a franchise and practical advice from those who already have successful experience in this field. The program of the conference can be found at the following link:
The exhibition will bring together companies from various countries that will present franchises of their brands in areas such as ice cream, sushi, coffee, clothing, courier services, as well as a real estate agency and companies providing consulting services to find the right franchise for you. Guests of the exhibition will be able to personally meet with representatives of foreign franchising companies and discuss in a live communication format all the nuances of the proposed franchise.
Get an electronic ticket on the website: