25th Azerbaijan International Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition
On December 3-6, 2019, the 25th anniversary exhibition-conference "Bakutel 2019" will be held at the Expo Center of Baku, dedicated to telecommunications, innovation and high technology. The main areas of the exhibition include Big Data and business analytics, IT services, the Internet of things and M2M, cloud technologies, robotics, telecommunication and satellite communication systems, tools for television and RKI, smart devices and accessories, digital business solutions, banking technologies , business processes.
Bakutel is not limited to demonstrating the achievements of information technology. The exhibition also serves as a global platform for business conferences, promising collaboration and new aspects of the digital future.
The main goal of the exhibition is to get acquainted with industry innovations, learn about market demand and get new ideas, build new relationships, strengthen existing relationships with existing customers, get acquainted with a wide range of products in a short time, select and evaluate new technology suppliers, gain technical knowledge, establish a direct relationship between price and quality, cooperation, etc.